|Appearance @ 25°C||Clear liquid||Pass|
|pH (as is)||6.5-7.5||7.06|
|Specific Gravity @ 25°C||1.150-1.162||1.154|
|Color (APHA)||15 MAX||5|
|% Free HCHO||2.0 MAX||0.06|
|$ Total HCHO||17.0-19.0||17.8|
Organic compound belonging to a class of compounds known as hydantoins. Very effective broad- spectrum preservative. Clear liquid. pH (as is): 6.5-7.5. Active content 55.0 – 58.0%. Easily soluble in water.
- Effective broad-spectrum preservation against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, yeast, and mold
- For its good water solubility, it is particularly suggested for aqueous formulations and emulsions
- Extends shelf life of personal care products typically to 6-18 months
- Compatible with most cosmetic ingredients
- Product is non-irritating and non-sensitizing
- Environmentally friendly as it will not build up in aquatic organisms and will be broken down by microorganisms in soil.
Recommended use level of 0.1-0.6% (approved for use up to 1% in USA and up to 0.6% in Europe). Performs well at pH levels up to 10 (ideal pH 4-10). Can be added directly to the formulation during pre- or post-emulsification at or below 60°C/140°F. For external use only.
All kinds of skin & hair care products, wipes, sun care products, & makeup products.
Bags 丨 Packed by 60G/BAG ,100g/bag, 8oz/bag ,1KG/Bag, 25KG/Drum according to your need.
ISO, GMP,HACCP, FDA, Kosher, Halal Certificate , Organic Certificate , Vegan, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO,Plant inspection and quarantine certificate，Free trade Certificate，Health certificate,Veterinary certificate
1kg-10kg：Aluminium foil bags, with two Plastic bags inside.
DHL /FEDEX/EMS/E-PACKET/BY AIR/BY SEA
Q1: Can I get some sample?
Q2: Is there a discount?
Q4: How long for production and delivery?
Q5: What is the shelf life for the products?
Q6: How to start orders or make payments?